​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​ Communications > All Award Winners​​​
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
2018Chasity CollierDawes Intermediate School
Mobile County
Science5
2017Dana JacobsonClay-Chalkville High School
Jefferson County
English9-12
2016Jennifer BrownVestavia Hills High School
Vestavia Hills City
Science9-12
2015Ann Marie Corgill (National Finalist) Cherokee Bend Elementary School
Mountain Brook City
All subjects4
2014Alison GrizzleJackson-Olin High School
Birmingham City
Mathematics9-12Dr.
2013Suzanne B. CulbrethSpain Park High School
Hoover City
Mathematics9-12
2012Gay F. Barnes (National Finalist)Horizon Elementary School
Madison City
General1Dr.
2011Phil Rodney WilsonOgletree Elementary School
Auburn City
Music1-5
2010Yung Bui-KincerBooker T. Washington High School
Montgomery County
Biology, Anatomy, Environmental Science9-12
2009Roy HudsonShades Valley High School
Jefferson County
Theatre9-12
2008Pamela HarmanSpain Park High School
Hoover City
Science
2007Cameron Sharbel McKinleyRiverchase Elementary School
Hoover City
Reading9-12
2006Margaret PettyRainbow Elementary School
Madison City
Special Education
2005Cynda FickertAuburn Jr. High School
Auburn City
Mathematics8
2004Tammy RickardSpain Park High School
Hoover City
Biology9-10
2003Betsy Rogers (National Winner)Leeds Elementary School
Jefferson County
Elementary1-2
2002Theresa FarmerOak Mountain Intermediate
Shelby County
Self Contained 4
2001Tonya Perry (National Finalist)Berry Middle School
Hoover City
English8
2000Anne DominickSouth Shades Crest Elementary
Hoover City
K-4
1999Cheryl V. SparksSaks High School
Calhoun County
Science8-9
1998Pamela Taylor HensonFoley High School
Baldwin County
Marine / Environmental Science9-12
1997Robin A. LitakerTrace Crossings School
Hoover City
Physical EducationK-5
1996Eva H. ThompsonMonrovia Middle School
Madison County
Elementary / Reading2
1995Robert Stephen RicksChildersburg Middle School
Talladega County
Science7
1994Rebecca Anne JollyPhillips Preparatory School
Mobile County
Science8
1993Mike JonesAthens Middle School
Athens City
Special Education / Gifted6-8
1992Penelope MooreMountainview Elementary School
Sylacauga City
Library, Reading5-6
1991Beatrice Kramer VolkmanOld Shell Road Magnet School
Mobile County
Special EducationK-5
1990Susan C. LloydThe Academy for Science and Foreign Language at Davis Hills
Huntsville City
Elementary4
1989Joann Webber WattsCahaba Heights Community SchoolGifted Education
1 - 30Next