​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​ Communications > All Award Winners​​​
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
2017Dana JacobsonClay-Chalkville High School
Jefferson County
English9-12
2016Jennifer BrownVestavia Hills High School
Vestavia Hills City
Science9-12
2015Ann Marie Corgill (National Finalist) Cherokee Bend Elementary School
Mountain Brook City
All subjects4
2014Alison GrizzleJackson-Olin High School
Birmingham City
Mathematics9-12Dr.
2013Suzanne B. CulbrethSpain Park High School
Hoover City
Mathematics9-12
2012Gay F. Barnes (National Finalist)Horizon Elementary School
Madison City
General1Dr.
2011Phil Rodney WilsonOgletree Elementary School
Auburn City
Music1-5
2010Yung Bui-KincerBooker T. Washington High School
Montgomery County
Biology, Anatomy, Environmental Science9-12
2009Roy HudsonShades Valley High School
Jefferson County
Theatre9-12
2008Pamela HarmanSpain Park High School
Hoover City
Science
2007Cameron Sharbel McKinleyRiverchase Elementary School
Hoover City
Reading9-12
2006Margaret PettyRainbow Elementary School
Madison City
Special Education
2005Cynda FickertAuburn Jr. High School
Auburn City
Mathematics8
2004Tammy RickardSpain Park High School
Hoover City
Biology9-10
2003Betsy Rogers (National Winner)Leeds Elementary School
Jefferson County
Elementary1-2
2002Theresa FarmerOak Mountain Intermediate
Shelby County
Self Contained 4
2001Tonya Perry (National Finalist)Berry Middle School
Hoover City
English8
2000Anne DominickSouth Shades Crest Elementary
Hoover City
K-4
1999Cheryl V. SparksSaks High School
Calhoun County
Science8-9
1998Pamela Taylor HensonFoley High School
Baldwin County
Marine / Environmental Science9-12
1997Robin A. LitakerTrace Crossings School
Hoover City
Physical EducationK-5
1996Eva H. ThompsonMonrovia Middle School
Madison County
Elementary / Reading2
1995Robert Stephen RicksChildersburg Middle School
Talladega County
Science7
1994Rebecca Anne JollyPhillips Preparatory School
Mobile County
Science8
1993Mike JonesAthens Middle School
Athens City
Special Education / Gifted6-8
1992Penelope MooreMountainview Elementary School
Sylacauga City
Library, Reading5-6
1991Beatrice Kramer VolkmanOld Shell Road Magnet School
Mobile County
Special EducationK-5
1990Susan C. LloydThe Academy for Science and Foreign Language at Davis Hills
Huntsville City
Elementary4
1989Joann Webber WattsCahaba Heights Community SchoolGifted Education
1988Addie Rhodes LeeRogers Area Vocational Center
Lauderdale County
Business Education
1 - 30Next